Moss Vale
$810,000
2
2
1
3/50 Willow Drive, Moss Vale 2577 Southern Highlands, NSW
$810,000
Villa 3 | 2 bed + 2 bath
Villa 3, located close to the village centre at the heart of the community, is a thoughtfully designed ‘Thorne’ villa offering two spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, two modern bathrooms and open-plan living. The contemporary kitchen features sleek stone benchtops and quality appliances, while a large backyard provides exceptional outdoor space to relax and entertain.
Designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living, the villa includes air-conditioning throughout, a separate laundry, internal garage access and a convenient step-free layout, offering the perfect balance of comfort, convenience and independence.
About Oak Tree Retirement Village Moss Vale
Maintaining the Oak Tree philosophy of boutique size retirement living, Oak Tree Retirement Village Moss Vale proudly brings 39 homes and a vibrant, low maintenance lifestyle, offering you peace of mind and more time to enjoy the important things in life.
Designed with your comfort and changing needs in mind, our villas allow you to remain living independently for longer, amongst a friendly community of like-minded neighbours.
About Oak Tree Group
Oak Tree Group is proud to be a member of the Retirement Living Council of the Property Council of Australia and are committed to following the high standards of retirement living as signatory to the Retirement Living Code of Conduct.
We operate within the ambit of the retirement villages legislation applicable in each state and our financial models, village management and operations are consistent with those legislative frameworks.
Disclaimers
*Images are of a similar villa and are for illustrative purposes only.
*You may have to pay a departure fee when you leave this village.
*You may have to share a capital gain received with the operator of this village.
Neighbourhood
Moss Vale, Southern Highlands
Move down the page to see the local summary, nearby places, and the map.
Summary
Retail & Dining
Good Access
Green Spaces
Great Access
Transport
Ideal Access
What’s Nearby
12 Public Transport
12 Bus Stops.
Nearest:
1 min walk
Willow Dr opp Moss Vale Village Park
- Willow Dr opp Moss Vale Village Park 1 min walk
- Strode Park - bus-stop 2 min walk
- Argyle St opp Willow Dr 4 min walk
- Broulee Park - bus-stop 3 min walk
- Acacia Park, Merrett Dr 6 min walk
- Dangar St at Willow Dr 6 min walk
- Argyle St after Yarrawa St 9 min walk
- Argyle St before Yarrawa St 9 min walk
- Broughton St at North St 12 min walk
- Merrett Dr at Paul Cres 11 min walk
- Railway St at Spring St 13 min walk
- St Pauls International College, Waite St 14 min walk
- Woolworths Petrol 3 min walk
- Affinity HQ 4 min walk
- Southlands Care Op Shop 3 min walk
- Coles Express 8 min walk
- Reddy Express 12 min walk
- Moss Vale Motor Group 12 min walk
- Ivan Mckay Motors 12 min walk
- Vinnies 13 min walk
- Bridgestone 15 min walk
- HaHa Hair 13 min walk
- Coco Unika 14 min walk
- Moss Vale Auto Parts 2 min drive
- Polly's Pies & Pastries 14 min walk
- Sahara-Silkroad Coffee House 14 min walk
- Whytes Clothing and Tailoring 14 min walk
- Carca 12 min walk
- The Argyle Hotel 13 min walk
- Hong Kong Restaurant 14 min walk
- Sahara-Silkroad Coffee House 14 min walk
- Strode Park 1 min walk
- Acacia Park 6 min walk
- Broulee Park 6 min walk
- Yeo Park 12 min walk
- Playground Park 12 min walk
- Corlette Park 15 min walk
- Walton Park 4 min drive
- Close to Golf
2 Services Available
Independent Living and Community Bus.
- Independent Living
- Community Bus
Neighbourhood Map
Scroll further to view the map
What would you like to see on the map?
Property Features
Features
- Garage or Parking Space
- No Steps
- Pets Allowed
- Retirement Village
Facilities
- Recreation Centre / Clubhouse
- Golf Course or Putting Green
- Gym
Supports
- Independent Living
- Community Bus
Locations
- Close to Shops
- Close to Golf
Property Location
Explore the neighborhood and see what's nearby
- New property alerts
- Save searches & properties
- Newsletter
- My property value
Join the new member centre